ASB Strategy Workshop 2015
view more ASB Georgia office with our partners from The Samaritan Association of Georgia (SSK) is planning the annual strategy workshop on April 27-29 at Kvareli Lake, Kakheti region. The main objective of the workshop is to set up a new Performance Plan. Following activities are also in the agenda:
Strengthen capacity of CSOs in Georgia and Ukraine
view more On March 1 2015, Arbeiter-Samariter-Bund - Georgia launched the new project - “Strengthen capacity of CSOs in Georgia and Ukraine to contribute to the policy dialogue on Social Service Delivery”.
Training in Disaster Risk Reduction
view more On March 13th 2015, kindergarten N-137 in Tbilisi hosted training on Disaster Risk Reduction. Training is the part of the project “We are ready! - Building Disaster Resilient Preschools in Tbilisi” carried out by Arbeiter-Samariter-Bund (ASB) with the financial support of Aktion-Deutschland-Hilft (ADH).
Memorandum of Understanding with Tbilisi Mayor
view more Tbilisi Mayor, David Narmania and Matthias Wohlfeil, Director of ASB Georgia signed the memorandum of understanding.