Training in Proposal Writing
On October 25-26, representatives of social enterprises from Bolnisi region attended two-day training in Proposal Writing.
It was organized under the project “Facilitating Public-Private Social Partnership between Governmental and Non-Governmental Sector in Kvemo Kartli” from Arbeiter-Samariter Bund (ASB) Georgia, funded by European Union. Training was conducted by Nina Gogoladze and Nodar Miminoshvili, representatives of the training center Mziani Sakhli.
Participants were provided with useful tools and had a first-hand experience in proposal writing. The aim of the training was to help them prepare a draft proposal, which will ensure the continuity and durability of social enterprises, created under the project implemented by ASB Georgia and Internally Displaced Women’s association Consent.