Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia
Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia is a non-governmental organization, which promotes building up of civic society in Georgia by increasing the awareness of the population and active involving citizens in decision-making, advocacy of their interests and support of civil society initiatives, practice-oriented research.
Charity Humanitarian Center "Abkhazeti"
Charity Humanitarian Center "Abkhazeti", established in 1995, is a Georgian, non-Governmental, non-profit organization, striving to increase the role of individuals and communities in building civil society and strengthening democracy, and to improve the socio-economic conditions of internally displaced and other vulnerable populations through capacity building and increasing self-reliance.
Education Development and Employment Center (EDEC)
Education Development and Employment Center (EDEC) is a Kutaisi-based NGO, committed to identifying challenges in formal and non-formal education and employment sectors, and creating and implementing sustainable models for problem resolution.
Movement Accessible Environment  (AEE)
The organisations mission is to provide assistance and advocacy for the rights of people with disabilities and to ensure equal access to all public services enjoyed by other members of society.
Kakheti Regional Development Foundation (KRDF)
KRDF's goal is to contribute to durable solutions for refugees in the region and to facilitate local integration through livelihood opportunities and skills trainings offered to the population living in the Pankisi Valley, Kakheti
We also work with:
National Governmenal stakeholders:
State Security and Crisis Management Council of Georgia (SSCMC)
Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia ( MoES)
Emergency Management Agency of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (EMA)
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection of Georgia (MoENRP)
Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia (MoLHSA)
Local and regional Government (Municipalities, Governor’s Office)
Community members, including kindergarten management and parents
International and local NGOs:
Georgian Association of Social Workers
The Georgian Association of Social Workers (GASW) is a non-governmental, non-political and not-for-profit organization founded in 2004 in Tbilisi, Georgia by the first qualified Georgian social workers with academic education acquired in the field of social work in the leading western universities. GASW's missions include fostering the development of social work profession in Georgia and seeking enhancement of the effective functioning and well-being of individuals, families, and communities through its work and through its advocacy.
Georgian Samaritan Association – SSK
SSK's main objective is to support people with special needs to overcome the social discrimination. Main goal is that people with special needs who live in Georgia have equal rights in society, educational opportunities and adequate living conditions, be able to get special social and psychological services and be integrated into society to become its full-fledged member.
IDP women Association – Consent
The organization endeavors to establish a peaceful and democratic society, which will provide equal opportunities to IDP women in political, social and economic fields, also the organization supports to improve education, economic and health situation of IDPs and other minority groups. The main target groups of the association are women and youth.
Save the Children
Save the Children invests in childhood – every day, in times of crisis and for our future. In the United States and around the world, they give children a healthy start, the opportunity to learn and protection from harm. By transforming children's lives now, Save the Children changes the course of their future.
Ukrainian Center for Independent Political Research
The goals of UCIPR are to contribute to the formation of civil society institutions in Ukraine, political parties, trade unions, and NGOs, as well as deepening the level of interaction between the state and civil society institutions.
UNICEF in Turkmenistan
UNICEF has worked in Turkmenistan since 1992 and is committed to supporting the Government and nascent civil society partners to ensure that all children in the country are able to access their full spectrum of rights.  In particular, UNICEF promotes equity in outcomes for children and contributes to addressing disparities.
World Vision
World Vison is a Christian humanitarian organization with the aim to help children, families and society to reach their potential. Organisation makes this happen through programs directed to uprooting poverty and disparities. World Vision works in more than 100 countries and assists everyone regardless to their faith, nationality and gender.